Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Junior Rotarians 2016-17
 
The following senior students at Crown Point High School have been selected to represent their respective team or organizations to meet with the Crown Point Rotary Club as honored guests during the 2016-2017 school year.  Each student named will meet for one month.
 
 September
 
Rachyl Adams
Sr Cl. Pres/Stud.Council
Jessica Yukich
Volleyball
Delaney Benich 
Girls Soccer
 
Donald Schuch
Football
Zach Stewart
Football
Matthew Krampen
Boys Soccer/Sr.Cl.Offc
October
 
Rileigh Haas
Golf/NHS/Sc.Olympiad
Graham Votaw
Performing Arts
Zach Hoover
X Cntry/NHS/Athl.Cnc
 
Casey Akers
Latin Club/NHS/Track
Presley Tolbert Cheerleading
Alaina Chacon
Girls Volleyball
November
 
Alexis Rivera             Best Buddies/Yearbk
Nathan DeMars          XCtry,NHS/CASS
Hannah Bauner    V-ball,NHS,Key,Puls,StC
 
Caley Sabotnik
Best Buddies
Nick Winter
Football Capt/BPA
Danielle Biancardi   Interact,NHS,Hab.Huma
 
Cecelia Maginot
StC/Tenn/NHS,Puls
   
December
 
Kyle Ramus
Wrstlg,Germ.Cl/St Help
Lauren Massow
Orchestra
Nick Burrell
Orch/NHS/Germ.Club
 
Maria Leontaris
Inklings/St.Co/NHS
Megan Blahunka       Int/NHS/CASS/HabHu
Liz Dietrich 
Cl.Pres/NHS/XCtry/Ten
  Andrew Zimmerman CP-TV    
January
 
Dominic Tomich
Basketball,NHS/Newsp
Sydney Taylor
Girls Basketball
Nicole Kelly
Key/St.Counc./Pulse
 
William Stratton
VEX Robotics
Tiffany Lape
Cheerleading
Brandon Gargano
Orchestra
 
Reece Grapenthein
CP-TV
Amalia Arms
CP Swim/N’tl Art H
 
February
 
Sasha Stefanovic
Boys Basketball
Bryce Bonin
Boys Tennis
Faoilean Cosgrove
Performing Arts
 
Leah Huffine
Girls Golf/Orchestra
Ben Depta
Academic Decathlon
Jessica Barclay
Girls Basketball
  Adam Haczynski
Baseball
   
March
 
Sarah Hautzinger   Interact/Sp.&Acad Bowl
DaQuan Harrell
Track & Field
Jillian Kidder
Inklings
 
Anastasia Watroba
Orchestra
Grace Moles
Sr Class Officer
Mitchell Bolda
NHS/Track/Key/CP-TV
 
Alexis Holloway
Girls Softball
   
April
Sam Amodeo
Boys Golf
Jackie Ham
Inklings
Kirsten Nielson
Bible Club
 
Ralph Knipper
VEX Robotics
Danielle Pederson     Interact
Kelsey Artim
Swim/NHS/St.C/Key/Pls
 
Luke Adams
Baseball
   
May
Tommy Pawlaski
Boys Tennis
Natalie Witvliet
Interact
Adrell Mable
Interact
 
Justin Akers
Wrestling, Baseball
Taylor Hovanec
Orchestra
Hannah Kukurugya Swimming
 
Sponsors